Privacy Statement

Your data is safe with us

Fundamentals – Scope

We, Lupuca Pharma GmbH respect the protection of your data and your privacy and thus the privacy of every person who visits our website. At this point we inform you about which data are collected by us and how they are used. We also tell you how you can verify this data, or change it, or how you can arrange for this data to be deleted. The collection, processing and use of the data is based on the legal basis of the Austrian Data Protection Act 2000. These data protection statements do not apply to third-party websites that you can reach via a link from this website. As part of the operation of our website, we hire agencies that gain access to your personal information in the course of their activities – but only if they need the data to fulfill their respective performance. In order to comply with the applicable data protection regulations, order processing contracts were concluded in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO. You can request more information about the commissioners commissioned by us under office@lupuca.at.

What data is collected when visiting this website?

What data is collected when visiting this website?
If you only wish to obtain information on this website, ie if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we will only collect data that your browser transmits to the server (so-called “server log files”). When you visit our website, the following information is collected that is technically necessary to help you view the website:

  • Our visited website
  • Date and time at the time of access
  • Amount of data sent in bytes
  • Source / reference from which you came to the page
  • Browser used
  • Operating system used
  • IP address used (in anonymous form)

The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website. A transfer or other use of the data does not take place. However, we reserve the right to retrospectively check the server logfiles should concrete evidence point to unlawful use.

This data is stored separately from any user data, in particular name, address, user name, password, e-mail address, telephone number, fax number) and evaluated for statistical purposes in order to optimize our website and our offers. We point out that for the purpose of easier shopping and subsequent contract processing by the web shop operator in the context of cookies, the IP data of the subscriber are stored, as well as the name, address and credit card number, etc. of the buyer.

These data are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you. A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transfer of the credit card data to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations. After termination of the shopping process, the data stored with us will be deleted. In the case of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship are stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years). In addition, the data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are stored until the end of product liability. Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the GDPR.

The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also stored until the end of product liability (10 years). Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the GDPR.

Declaration on the handling of personal user data

Personal user data will only be queried and used by us if this is permitted within the framework of the applicable laws, or if you as the user of the data collection agree or agree. We will not share your personal information, including your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address, with us without your express and revocable consent. Excluded from this are our service partners, who need the transmission of data for order processing. By visiting our website, so called event log files (server log files) are stored by our provider HostEurope GmbH. In this event log file, the following data of the user is stored: IP address, date and time of access, file name and the visited URL, the browser type and the operating system. Basically, these data can be useful for the creation of statistical evaluations, security or system administration. Personal data will not be used in this context. However, we reserve the right to verify this data in the event of unlawful behavior of a user.

Revocation of consent

You may have expressly granted the following consent during the ordering process. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future. “I would like to receive product information by e-mail as of now.” (Cancellation possible at any time)

Cookies

Cookies are small files that allow this website to store on the visitor’s computer specific user-related information while our website is being visited. Cookies help us to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of our websites, as well as to make our offers comfortable and efficient for you. On the one hand, we use session cookies, which are cached exclusively for the duration of your use of our website, and on the other, permanent cookies, in order to record information about visitors who repeatedly access our website. The purpose of the use of these cookies is to be able to offer an optimal user guidance and to recognize visitors and to be able to present an attractive website and interesting contents with repeated use. The content of a permanent cookie is limited to an identification number. Name, IP address, etc. are not saved. A single profile about your usage behavior does not take place. A use of our offers is also possible without cookies. You can disable cookies in your browser, restrict them to certain websites, or set your web browser (Chrome, IE, Firefox, …) to notify them when a cookie is sent. You can also delete cookies from your PC’s hard drive at any time. Please note, however, that in this case you will have to reckon with a limited display of the page and limited user guidance.

Wordfence

WordFence has been installed on this website. The WordPress plugin WordFence is a special firewall that protects this website from cyber attacks of any kind – and therefore your data. At each web page visit, certain data (e.g., the IP address) is collected to fend off Cyer attacks. Cookies are also set for this purpose. For more information about Wordfence’s privacy policy, please visit https://www.wordfence.com/privacy-policy/.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.
On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the following link (http: // tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en) to download and install the available browser plugin.
For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en. Please note that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp ();” in order to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking).

Deaktivierung von Google Analytics

Hier klicken, um Google Analytics zu deaktivieren

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, provided by Google, for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.
To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.
More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

We use Google Maps to help you plan your route to Lupuca Pharma GmbH. Operator is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of automatically collected and entered data. The Google Maps Terms of Use can be found at
https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

Widerruf, Auskunft, Änderungen, Richtigstellung und Löschung

As a user of the website provided by us, you have the right at any time to obtain information about the type and extent of the personal data stored about you. In addition, you have the right to correct wrong data, as well as block and delete data. Please contact us via the following e-mail address: office (at) .Lupuca.eu. However, a prerequisite for carrying out such activities is that a statutory retention obligation does not preclude such a project.

Contact for privacy

For questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, information, correction, blocking or deletion of data and revocation of granted consent, please contact: datenschutz@lupuca.at.

Alternative dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14 para. 1 ODR-VO and § 36 VSBG:

The European Commission provides a platform for online dispute resolution (OS), available at https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr. We are not obligated and unwilling to participate in a dispute settlement procedure before a consumer arbitration board.